skip navigation

PRO16 Memphis: All-Circuit Awards

By The Circuit, 05/16/24, 1:45PM EDT

Share

All-Circuit Awards

Award Player Team Stats Record
MVP Kingston Flemings SA Future (TX) 28.3 PPG, 12.0 RPG, 5.5 APG, 2.5 SPG, 1.3 BPG 2-2
OFFENSIVE MVP Kingston Flemings SA Future (TX) 28.3 PPG, 12.0 RPG, 5.5 APG, 2.5 SPG, 1.3 BPG 2-2
DEFENSIVE MVP Nash Humphreys Select Basketball (ID) 13.3 PPG, 3.5 APG, 1.5 RPG, 2.8 SPG 4-0
BREAKOUT MVP Chris Lindo Louisiana Elite 15.4 PPG, 8.0 RPG, 1.2 SPG, 1.2 BPG, 1.0 APG 4-1
UNDERCLASS MVP Joe Sterling CPSA (CA) 18.8 PPG, 6.5 RPG, 3.3 APG, 1.5 SPG 1-3
BEST PERFORMANCE Kingston Flemings SA Future (TX) 37 PTS, 14 REB, 6 AST, 2 STL, 2 BLK 2-2

1st Team

Player Team Stats Record
Kayden Edwards Young Gamechangers (TX) 27.0 PPG, 2.5 RPG, 2.5 APG 2-2
Eli Ellis TLBA (NC) 22.0 PPG, 7.0 RPG, 7.0 APG, 2.5 SPG (2 games) 3-1
Nik Khamenia BTI United (CA) 19.5 PPG, 8.0 RPG, 4.5 APG, 1.3 SPG 3-1
Davon Scott Southern Ties (TX) 15.3 PPG, 2.3 RPG, 1.0 APG 4-0
Kelvin Odih Rhode Island Elite 23.3 PPG, 6.7 RPG, 2.7 APG (3 games) 2-2
Chris Lindo Louisiana Elite 15.4 PPG, 8.0 RPG, 1.2 SPG, 1.2 BPG, 1.0 APG 4-1
LJ Rush 1 of 1 LaMelo Ball (NC) 15.5 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 2.5 APG, 2.5 SPG 2-2
Alex Couto Grand Park Premier (IN) 14.5 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 1.8 APG 3-1
Rey Johnston Select Basketball (ID) 14.8 PPG, 6.5 RPG, 1.3 APG, 1.0 BPG 4-0
Chris Cenac Jr Young Gamechangers (TX) 15.0 PPG, 12.0 RPG, 1.3 APG 2-2

2nd Team

Player Team Stats Record
Cameren Paul Southern Ties (TX) 11.3 PPG, 4.5 RPG, 1.3 APG, 1.0 BPG 4-0
Aiden Chronister AAO Flight (AR) 15.5 PPG, 4.0 RPG, 1.7 APG 2-2
Joe Sterling CPSA (CA) 18.8 PPG, 6.5 RPG, 3.3 APG, 1.5 SPG 1-3
Blake Pingeton MPJ Elite (MO) 18.5 PPG, 3.0 RPG 1-3
Lazarek Houston Nebraska Supreme 16.3 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 1.3 APG, 1.0 SPG 1-3
Zak Abdalla LV Knicks (NV) 16.5 PPG, 2.5 RPG, 1.5 APG, 1.0 SPG 1-3
Nash Humphreys Select Basketball (ID) 13.3 PPG, 3.5 APG, 1.5 RPG, 2.8 SPG 4-0
Camden Cowgill SA Future (TX) 15.8 PPG, 2.3 RPG, 2.0 APG 2-2
Drew Timmons Louisiana Elite 13.6 PPG, 5.2 RPG, 1.2 APG, 1.0 SPG 4-1
Jacorey Robinson MPJ Elite (MO) 15.3 PPG, 8.3 RPG, 3.0 APG, 1.0 SPG 1-3

3rd Team

Player Team Stats Record
KJ Younger 1 of 1 Elite (NC) 15.0 PPG, 6.7 RPG, 3.3 APG, 1.3 SPG (3 games) 3-1
Ethan Carter Team Scoot (GA) 15.0 PPG, 3.4 RPG, 1.2 APG 1-4
Martin Kaupanger World Class Renegades (WA) 14.8 PPG, 5.5 RPG, 1.5 APG, 1.5 SPG 2-2
Quentin Rhymes LV Knicks (NV) 14.5 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 1.5 SPG, 1.0 APG 1-3
Gevonte Ware 1 of 1 LaMelo Ball (NC) 13.8 PPG, 7.3 RPG, 2.8 APG, 1.8 BPG 2-2
Isaac Ellis TLBA (NC) 12.3 PPG, 3.0 RPG, 3.3 APG, 1.0 SPG (2 games) 3-1
D'arrae Goodwin West Virginia Gold 13.5 PPG, 8.5 RPG, 1.3 SPG, 1.0 APG 1-3
Boden Howell Select Basketball (ID) 12.8 PPG, 4.5 RPG, 3.3 APG 4-0
Kohl Rosario 1Family (FL) 15.5 PPG, 5.0 RPG, 1.5 SPG, 1.5 BPG (2 games) 2-2
PJ Farmer MPJ Elite (MO) 13.5 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 3.3 APG 1-3

All-Breakout Team

Player Team Stats Record
Carter Kent Grand Park Premier (IN) 11.3 PPG, 4.5 RPG, 1.8 SPG, 1.5 APG 3-1
Peyton White BTI United (CA) 11.3 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 1.0 SPG 3-1
D'arrae Goodwin West Virginia Gold 13.5 PPG, 8.5 RPG, 1.3 SPG, 1.0 APG 1-3
PJ Farmer MPJ Elite (MO) 13.5 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 3.3 APG 1-3
Evan Sterck Team Scoot (GA) 13.2 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 1.2 SPG 1-4
Tyrus Rathan-Mayes Cooz Elite (TX) 13.3 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 2.0 APG 1-3
Trent Pane Young Gamechangers (TX) 12.0 PPG, 3.8 RPG, 2.0 APG, 1.5 SPG 2-2
Jace VanVoorhis World Class Renegades (WA) 12.0 PPG, 3.8 RPG, 2.8 APG 2-2
Josh Dalton 1 of 1 Elite (NC) 12.8 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 2,0 APG 3-1
Jackson Fannon 1 of 1 Elite (NC) 12.3 PPG, 2.5 RPG 3-1

All-Underclass Team

Award Player Team Stats Record
All-Underclass Joe Sterling CPSA (CA) 18.8 PPG, 6.5 RPG, 3.3 APG, 1.5 SPG 1-3
All-Underclass Aiden Chronister AAO Flight (AR) 15.5 PPG, 4.0 RPG, 1.7 APG 2-2
All-Underclass LJ Rush 1 of 1 LaMelo Ball (NC) 15.5 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 2.5 APG, 2.5 SPG 2-2
All-Underclass Isaac Ellis TLBA (NC) 12.3 PPG, 3.0 RPG, 3.3 APG, 1.0 SPG (2 games) 3-1

All-Defensive Team

Player Team Stats Record
Mor Mboup 1 of 1 Elite (NC) 10.3 PPG, 7.0 RPG, 2.0 APG, 1.5 SPG, 1.0 BPG 3-1
Kingston Flemings SA Future (TX) 28.3 PPG, 12.0 RPG, 5.5 APG, 2.5 SPG, 1.3 BPG 2-2
Kohl Rosario 1Family (FL) 15.5 PPG, 5.0 RPG, 1.5 SPG, 1.5 BPG (2 games) 2-2
LJ Rush 1 of 1 LaMelo Ball (NC) 15.5 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 2.5 APG, 2.5 SPG 2-2
Jaxon Conley AAO Flight (AR) 9.0 PPG, 4.0 RPG, 1.3 APG, 2.7 SPG 2-2
Tate Darner 1Family (FL) 13.0 PPG, 3.0 RPG, 1.5 APG, 2.5 SPG 2-2
Nash Humphreys Select Basketball (ID) 13.3 PPG, 3.5 APG, 1.5 RPG, 2.8 SPG 4-0
Gevonte Ware 1 of 1 LaMelo Ball (NC) 13.8 PPG, 7.3 RPG, 2.8 APG, 1.8 BPG 2-2
Carter Kent Grand Park Premier (IN) 11.3 PPG, 4.5 RPG, 1.8 SPG, 1.5 APG 3-1
Eli Ellis TLBA (NC) 22.0 PPG, 7.0 RPG, 7.0 APG, 2.5 SPG (2 games) 3-1

Honorable Mention

Player Team Stats Record
Mor Mboup 1 of 1 Elite (NC) 10.3 PPG, 7.0 RPG, 2.0 APG, 1.5 SPG, 1.0 BPG 3-1
Tate Darner 1Family (FL) 13.0 PPG, 3.0 RPG, 1.5 APG, 2.5 SPG 2-2
TJ Drain 1Family (FL) 13.5 PPG, 3.0 RPG, 1.5 APG, 1.5 BPG 2-2
Joshua Ojuri Rhode Island Elite 10.5 PPG, 4.5 RPG, 1.8 APG 2-2
BJ Hatcher West Virginia Gold 10.8 PPG, 2.3 RPG, 1.5 APG, 1.0 SPG 1-3
Daijon Leatherman Young Gamechangers (TX) 8.3 PPG, 6.5 RPG 2-2
Jaxon Conley AAO Flight (AR) 9.0 PPG, 4.0 RPG, 1.3 APG, 2.7 SPG 2-2